Gum Myrrh is a natural resin which is extracted from small, thorny tree of genus Commiphora species. The offered myrrh is a aromatic herb that is used in various industries such as perfumery, cosmetics and many other similar industries. It is mixed in different products such as perfumes, incense and beauty products for adding aroma. It can also be mixed with the liqueurs in order to ingest it. Gum Myrrh is an unadulterated product that show it's better effect while in use.